VENUE- SRI LANKA FOUNDATION AUDITORIUM




NO.FILM TITLENAME OF DIRECTOR(s)CATEGORIESDURATIONUNIVERSITY / INSTITUTE / SCHOOLCOUNTRY

TIME: 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM

1THE LAST BREATHJORDAN BRAISE NDAWULAFICTION16 MINUTESKAMPALA FILM SCHOOLUGANDA
2TWIN ISLANDSMANON SAILLY, CHARLOTTE SARFATI, CHRISTINE JAUDOIN, LARA COCHETEL, RAPHAëL HUOT, FANNY TEISSONANIMATION07 MINUTESSUPINFOCOM RUBIKAFRANCE
3LETTERS TO NOWHERESHIVAM RASTOGI, AISHWARYA IYER, BENAZIR BAIG, HANAN MUHAMMED, BUSHRA OWAISYNON FICTION09 MINUTESAJK MCRC, JAMIA MILLIA ISLAMIAINDIA
4SHADOW IN THE DARKCHIRATH DE SILVAFICTION24 MIN. 31SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
5TEMPTATIONCAMILLE CANONNE, LAURA BOUILLET, MICHAEL HOFT, CATHERINE LE QUANG, PAULINE RAFFIN, MARTIN VILLERTANIMATION05 MINUTESSUPINFOCOM RUBIKAFRANCE
6TEMPOGOVINDA PALAGOLLANON FICTION09 MIN. 04 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
7THE DELIVERYCHOI KA HONGFICTION19 MIN. 35 SEC. HONG KONG DESIGN INSTITUTEHONG KONG
8NOT THE END OF THE WORLDJACK BENNETTFICTION / ANIMATION08 MIN. 16 SEC.UNIVERSITY OF WEST OF ENGLANDUNITED KINGDOM
9THE MYSTERY OF SS WORCESTERSHIREH.P.B NURADHA JAYASANKAFICTION23 MIN. 23 SEC.UNIVERSITY OF VOCATIONAL TECHNOLOGYSRI LANKA

TIME: 13.00 AM - 15.00 PM

10EMERGELUCIL LEPEUPLE, MARGOT CARDINAEL, ZOé CAUDRON, BENJAMIN BOUCHARD, CAMILLE GRAS, MARINE BOUDRYANIMATION08 MINUTESSUPINFOCOM RUBIKAFRANCE
11GOODY GOODYGOVINDA PALAGOLLAFICTION16MIN 58 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
12LIKE WE NEVER LEFTYU-CHIEH CHUNGNON FICTION08MIN. 05 SECNEW YORK UNIVERSITY ABU DHABIUNITED ARAB EMIRATES
13LOUVESJOANNE RAKOTOARISOAFICTION10 MINUTESECOLE DE LA CITéFRANCE
14IN ONE DRAGALIREZA HASHEMPOURANIMATION03 MINUTESFILMAKADEMIE BADEN-WüRTTEMBERGGERMANY
15BUDDHASANJAYA BANDARA EKNELIGODANON FICTION13 MIN. 21 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
16EXISTENCETHARINDU UTHPALA JAYARATHNAFICTION02 MIN. 35 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
ORANGESPIOTR SZCZYSZYK, MACIEJ BOGDAÅ„SKIFICTION24 MINUTESINSTITUTE OF FILM, MEDIA AND AUDIOVISUAL ARTS, UAM POZNAÅ„POLAND
17CREEPKAGAN MARKS & REBECA JERVISANIMATION6.MIN 17 SEC.BENNINGTON COLLEGEUNITED STATES
56UNTIL I HEAR FROM MEJANADARA JINENDRA SAMARADIWAKARAFICTION24 MIN. 50 SEC. SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
18AWASAN SARASUMADANANJAYA MADUKALPANON FICTION08 MIN 28 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
TIME : 1530 PM - 1730PM
1912:21:21HILUSHA HEWAGAMAFICTION16 MINUTESUNIVERSITY OF THE VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTSSRI LANKA
20YSFRANçOIS LETTY, LéA ARACHTINGI, SIMON GOENEUTTE-LEFEVRE, MARION PATIN, YVES-GUILLAUME PECQUET, JEREMY VIOLIERANIMATION08 MINUTESSUPINFOCOM RUBIKAFRANCE
21GANCIYADINUSHA UDAYANGA WICKRAMAPATHIRANANON FICTION11 MIN. 25 SECSRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
22THE FANTASTIC LOVE OF BEEBOY AND FLOWERGIRLCLEMENS ROTHFICTION10 MINUTESFILMAKADEMIE BADEN-WüRTTEMBERGGERMANY
23IN YOUR HANDSDELPHINE DELANNOY, LISA BAILLON, TSU-NING LAI, ATIYYAH LALLMAHOMED, GWENAëL RENAUD, DAPHNé WESTELYNCKANIMATION08 MINUTESSUPINFOCOM RUBIKAFRANCE
24SALVATIONDEEPAK JAINNON FICTION20 MINUTESSIKKIM MANIPAL UNIVERSITYINDIA
25FAREWELL, AUNTIELOUIS YINFICTION04 MINUTESNEW YORK UNIVERSITYUSA
26EYE FOR AN EYESTEVE BACHE, LOUISE PETER, MAHYAR GOUDARZIANIMATION05 MINUTESFILMAKADEMIE BADEN-WüRTTEMBERGGERMANY
27DISPERSION OF WHITE LIGHT.NIPURA OSHADAFICTION16 MIN 29 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
55THE INCOMPLETE VERSESPRABUDDHA DHANUSHKA DIKWATHTHAFICTION16 MIN. 20 SECUNIVERSITY OF KELANIYASRI LANKA
28REPENTANCEGAYAN CHATHURANGA RAJAPAKSHAFICTION07 MIN 45 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
NO.FILM TITLENAME OF DIRECTOR(s)CATEGORIESDURATIONUNIVERSITY / INSTITUTE / SCHOOLCOUNTRY

TIME: 10.00 AM - 12.00 PM

29GP-TOMAXIME GENTAL, ZOé PELEGRIN-BOMEL, EDWIN LEEDS, PULKITA MATHUR, JONATHAN VALETTE, CATHERINE LARDéANIMATION07 MINUTESSUPINFOCOM RUBIKAFRANCE
30THE LIMITSONIA SAHARANFICTION24 MINUTESSTATE INSTITUTE OF FILM AND TELEVISION, ROHTAK (INDIA)INDIA
31BROKEN STRINGS OF MARIONETTEDEEPAK JAINNON FICTION16 MIN.30 SEC.MBICEM, GGSIPUINDIA
32GLIMMER OF HOPELAM KING CHUNFICTION19 MIN. 27 SECHONG KONG DESIGN INSTITUTEHONG KONG
33OVERRUNPIERRE ROPARS, ANTONIN DERORY, DIANE THIRAULT, JéRéMIE COTTARD, MATTHIEU DRUAUD, ADRIEN ZUMBIHLANIMATION08 MINUTESSUPINFOCOM RUBIKAFRANCE
34THE WORLD WE LIVE INHANNA FISCHER, SOFIIA MELNYK, NINA PRANGENON FICTION17 MINUTESFILMAKADEMIE BADEN-WüRTTEMBERGGERMANY
35MELODY OF WIND CHIMEJANADARA JINENDRA SAMARADIWAKARAFICTION18 MIN 57 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
36SOME THINGELENA WALFANIMATION7 MINUTESFILMAKADEMIE BADEN-WüRTTEMBERGGERMANY
37THIS NOT EVOLUTIONTHARINDU UTHPALA JAYARATHNANON FICTION08 MIN 37 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA

TIME: 13.00 AM - 15.00 PM

38STOCKHOLMJEAN-BAPTISTE AZIERE, VICTOR CHAVANNE, THOMAS NéMERY, MORGANE PERRIN, CAMILLE ROUBINOWITZANIMATION06 MINUTESSUPINFOCOM RUBIKAFRANCE
39PHOENIXTHARINDU UTHPALA JAYARATHNAFICTION15 MIN 23 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
40SWAM INSIDE YOUR EYESFIONA MCANDREWANIMATION04 MIN 35 SEC.DUNCAN OF JORDANSTONE, UNIVERSITY OF DUNDEESCOTLAND, UK
41WHITE LIGHTCHIRATH DE SILVAFICTION16 MIN 09 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
421.75SURIN CHAMARA MENDISFICTION18 MIN 05 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
43NAKED AMONG PUBLICNIMNA DEWAPURAFICTION13 MINUTESUNIVERSITY OF THE VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTSSRI LANKA
44PIANOIDJANINA PUTZKERANIMATION03 MINUTESFILMAKADEMIE BADEN-WüRTTEMBERGGERMANY
45ONCE UPON A TIME IN PARADISESANJAYA BANDARA EKNELIGODAFICTION15 MIN 44 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
46THE NEXT MOVETSEWANG RIGZINFICTION10 MINUTESLIMKOKWING UNIVERSITY OF CREATIVE TECHNOLOGY AND INNOVATIONBHUTAN

TIME: 15.30 AM - 17.30 PM

47SONG OF THE INNOCENTDANANJAYA BANDARAFICTION21. MIN 18 SEC.UNIVERSITY OF THE VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTSSRI LANKA
49THE OTHERSURIN CHAMARA MENDISFICTION13 MIN 45 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
50INHERITEDLAI WAI CHUNFICTION19 MIN. 13SECHONG KONG DESIGN INSTITUTEHONG KONG
51AFTER FRAMEDANANJAYA MADUKALPAFICTION09 MIN 48 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
52AMOUR FOUFLORIAN WERZINSKIANIMATION05 MINUTESFILMAKADEMIE BADEN-WüRTTEMBERGGERMANY
53GRAY SPACEDANANJAYA MADUKALPAFICTION18 MIN 49 SEC.SRI LANKA FOUNDATION, DIGITAL FILM ACADEMYSRI LANKA
54MAYDAY RELAYFLORIAN TSCHARFFICTION15 MINUTESFILMAKADEMIE BADEN-WüRTTEMBERGGERMANY

© Copyright 2017. Colombo International Students Film Festival. All Rights Reserved. | Designed by Onelra